2016-2017
 
 
Board of Directors (*Officers)
   
President*
 
Linda Lovin
President Elect/VP*
 
Larry Caine
Secretary*
 
Laurie Romberg
Treasurer*
 
John Seevers
Sergeant at Arms*
 
Jim Davis
Immediate Past President*
 
Bob Bradley
Assistant Secretary (non-voting)
 
Janet Ballentyne
Membership Chair  
 
Doug Turner
Evergreen Foundation Trustee/President
 
Bob Bradley
Club Service Chair 
 
Anna Harry
Community Service Chair
 
Marianne Temple
International Service Chair
 
John Wingate
Vocational Service Chair
 
Russell Hammond
Youth Service Chair
 
Ron Catterson
Member at Large 
 
Al Steger
     
President Elect Nominee
  Bob Wallace
     
Staff Positions (Report to Board)
   
Area Assembly
 
Susan Hammond
Grants Committee
 
Carol Carper, Kelley Karl
Awards (RI, District, Club)
 
Larry Caine
RI Foundation Liaison
 
Bob Bradley
Visioning 2021
 
Casey Sacks
     
Club Service Committee
 
Anna Harry (Chair)
Changing of the Guard
 
Anna Harry
Club Meeting Logistics Co-Chairs
 
Linda Lovin & Larry Caine
     Audio Visual
 
Russell Hammond
     Photographer
 
Carolyn Alexander
     Programs
 
Susan Hammond & Eric Gill
     Sergeant at Arms*
 
Jim Davis
Dine Around
 
Rita Carver
Holiday Party
 
Anna Harry
Family of Rotary
 
Mark Vickstrom
Fundraising 
   
     100 Holes of Golf
 
Woody Hancock
     Loyalty Cards
 
Barb Scripps
     Home and Garden Show (MAHGS)
 
Dave Rommelmann
     Mardi Gras Party
 
John Wingate
     Project Valentine
 
Kimra Perkins
     Beer Tasting
 
Curt Harris
Rowdy Rotarians
 
Ron Larson
     
Community Service Committee
 
Marianne Temple (Chair); Voting Members (8): Kelley Karl, Joan Spalding, Sue Brown, Larry Caine, Don Unger, Rita Carver, Roger Fertig, Kris Fisher.
Backpack Program
 
Paul Collings
Bell Ringers
 
Sue Brown
Emergency Shelter
 
Janet Doyle
Imagination Library
 
Marianne Temple
Mental Health
 
Cindy Sahli
Operation Warmheart
 
Janee Meyers
Recycle Day/Project Earth
  Tim Eagan
Relay for Life
 
Dave Rommelmann
Road Warriors
 
Harry Rhulen
Thanksgiving Luncheon
 
Mimi Nelson
     
International Service Committee
 
John Wingate (Chair); Voting Members (5):  Rocco Dodson, Dave Rommelmann, Bob Rose, Nikki Chodur, Club President or designee.
     
Membership Committee
 
Doug Turner (Chair)
Member Interviews
 
Marcia Walsh
Member Recognition
 
Gretchen MacArthur
Red Badge
 
Ken LeVos
Welcome Notes
 
Sondra Kellogg
     
Publicity Committee
 
Holly Brekke (Chair)
Photographer
 
Carolyn Alexander
Print Media
 
Tim Grace
Social Media
 
Larry Caine
Webmaster
 
Al Steger
Webmaster Assistant
 
Jim Kreider
     
Vocational Service Committee
 
Russell Hammond (Chair); Eric Gill, Harry Rhulen, Adrian Stone.
     
Youth Service Committee
 
Ron Catterson (Chair)
Interact
 
Ron Catterson, Nathan Teagarden, Cindy Sahli
RYLA
 
Bill Manning
Young RYLA
 
Kay LaMontagne
Youth Exchange
 
Mike Giller